Ракета-носитель. GSLV Mk III. [Редактировать]

Дополнительная классификация

#Наименования
1Все ракеты-носители
2Ракеты-носители среднего класса (от 4 до 15 тонн ПН на НОО)

Новостная лента[Найти информацию в новостях] [Найти информацию в документах]

#Новостная лента.
12015-07-21. ISRO тестирует криогенную двигательную установку.
Индийское космическое агентство выполнило 800 секундное успешное тестирование высоко производительной двигательной установки. Двигатель генерирует тягу около 19 тонн и обеспечивает работу в течении более длительного времени, чем требуется для корректного выведения полезного груза в составе РН серии GSLV. Данный двигатель разрабатывается с целью установки на ракетный блок C25 ( верхнюю ступень следующего поколения ракет GSLV Mk-3).
В агентстве также отметили, что новая ракета позволит стране выводить на геопереходную орбиту полезную нагрузку порядка 4 тонн. По результатам испытаний в агентстве также отметили, что, полученные результаты очень близки к расчетным. Данный тест являлся 10 отжигом двигателя. Тэги: Космическое агентство ИндииGSLV Mk III
22016-02-25. ISRO готовится к декабрьскому пуску.
После третьего и последнего наземного испытания новой криогенной ступени ISRO подтвердило, что намерено в конце года осуществить первый запуск новой модификации ракеты GSLV. К ключевым параметрам нового изделия в агентстве отнесли:
1. Возможность выведения на орбиту 4000 кг космических аппаратов.
2. Установленный на криогенную ступень двигатель CE-20 является полностью индийской разработкой. CE-20 будет иметь тягу 45 тыс. фунтов, удельный импульс 444 секунд в вакууме, построен по газо-генераторной схеме.
3. Данная разработка позволит нивелировать воздействие США на российские предприятия с целью запрета передачи технологий Индии. Тэги: GSLV Mk IIIКосмическое агентство Индии
32017-01-16. ISRO приступило к высотным испытаниям РД CE20.
Космическое агентство Индии в декабре провело успешные высотные испытания (на стендах имеющих возможность изменения параметров среды) РД CE20. Всего в ходе испытаний РД работал 25 секунд. Ранее двигатель уже прошел испытания в условиях уровня моря (многоступенчатая система испытаний используется агентством для сокращения времени и стоимости испытаний). В дальнейшем этот двигатель будет работать в составе верхней ступени РН GSLV MK III.
Целевым предназначением будущей РН GSLV MK III является выведение на геопереходную орбиту до 4-х тонн полезного груза. Структурно РН состоит из двух РДТТ (S200), центральной жидкостной ступени (L110) и независимо разрабатываемой криоступени (C25). В качестве двигателя криоступени используется РД CE20. Тэги: GSLV Mk IIIКосмическое агентство Индии
42017-01-27. ISRO провело успешные испытания криогенной ступени C25.
Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) объявило об успешном наземном испытании разрабатываемой для РН GSLV MkIII криогенной ступени. Тест продолжался 50 секунд на стендах ISRO Propulsion Complex (IPRC) в Mahendragiri. В целом тесты прошли успешно и блок показал расчетные значения контролируемых параметров. Следующий тест ступени будет продолжаться 640 секунд. В качестве технических параметров блока ISRO обнародовало следующие данные:
1. Топливная пара водород-кислород.
2. Масса топлива и окислителя 27.8 тонн.
3. Температура водорода в баке -253 град.
4. Температура кислорода в баке -195 град.
5. Баки оснащены специальной изоляцией. Тэги: GSLV Mk IIIКосмическое агентство Индии
52017-02-22. ISRO провела испытания криогенной верхней ступени РН GSLV Mark 3.
Космическое агентство Индии провело успешное испытание криогенной верхней ступени РН GSLV Mark 3. На этот раз ступени отработала полный цикл полетного задания (640 секунд). В прошлый раз ступень отрабатывалась только в течении 50 сек, а установленная на ней двигательная установка CE20 прошла полный цикл испытаний, включая и 800 секундное огневое испытание. Ракетный блок C25 будет являться самой мощной верхней ступенью из тех, что разрабатывались ISRO и будет использовать в качестве топливной пары «водород-кислород». Масса компонентов топлива будет составлять 27.8 тонн и они будут загружены в независимые топливные баки. Жидкий водород при использовании будет охлажден до -253 градусов Цельсия, а кислород до -195 град. Цельсия. С учетом используемого топлива в блоке будут установлены дополнительные слои изоляции.Тэги: GSLV Mk IIIКосмическое агентство Индии

Технические характеристики

#ХарактеристикаЗначение
1Стартовая масса, кг645000
2Масса ПН (НОО), кг10000
3Масса ПН (ГПО), кг4400
4Масса ПН (ГСО), кг2100
51-ая ступень 1xL-110
62-ая ступень 1xC-25-Х
70-ая ступень 2xS-200
8Головной обтекатель 1xОбтекатели РН GLSV MK III

Экономические характеристики

#ХарактеристикаДата измеренияЗначение
1Страна Индия
2Стоимость (пуска), млн. долл.2016-01-0135

Перечень запусков ракетаносителя

#Наименование Дата пуска Ракета-носитель Космодром АппаратыТип
12014-0832014-12-18GSLV Mk IIIШрихарикотаИндияИндия1xCARE
Запуск

Надежность ракета-носителя



Найдено 64 документов по запросу «GSLV Mk III». [Перейти к поиску]


Дата загрузки: 2017-02-23
Скачать документ
0.13/5
... mixed formation, a single C-17 Globemaster III flanked by a pair of Su... “in good health.” ISRO tests GSLV Mk.III and crew module O n 18 December... unmanned crew module launched by a GSLV Mk.III rocket from the Satish Dhawan... satellites, SLV, ASLV, PSLV, GSLV Mk.II and GSLV Mk.III (LVM3). Speaking on the..., IJT, HTT-40, Jaguar DARIN-III, Mirage Upgrade and others. He... the production line for Hawk Mk 132 advanced jet trainers and... ‘navalised’ versions of the Tejas Mk.I, with the same GE F404... issues faced by the Tejas Mk.I will only be exacerbated in... that work on an N-LCA Mk.2 has yet to begin ! Angad... Geosynchronous SLV (GSLV) launchers; the latest variant of the GSLV, the GSLV Mk-III, can... 2.5 tons into earth orbit. The GSLV variants are aimed at addressing... and impart a 39 Fully integrated GSLV Mk.III (LVM3) being moved to the... at Sriharikota First launch of GSLV Mk.III (LVM3) speed of about Mach... and of the heavy lift GSLV Mk-III. Given the track record of... a few days ISRO’s launch of a GSLV rocket and DRDO’s launch of... first series production Tejas LCA Mk.I (LA-5001) before first flight... IAF’s present reluctance with the Mk.1. Both the F-16 and the...-17 will give the LCA Mk.1 a hard time. The F-16A will... performance and capability. The LCA Mk.1 does not measure up. However... news is that the LCA Mk.1 is a good replacement for the... be the weight of LCA Mk.1 ? The starting point of this... material Type AR W/L T/W ID/T LCA Mk. 1 1.8 242 0.52/0.84 0.35 MiG... limitations et al. The Hunter Mk.1 was riddled with problems but... form of the F414powered LCA Mk.II. This rings alarm bells... the Chengdu F-7 and Dassault Mirage III/5 which types have constituted bulk... uncertain as details of a Block III variant have not been revealed... years later, converted to the A-5 III in the tactical attack role..., in February 1983, received the A-5 III to become an OCU for... Gallium Arsenide (GaAs). GaAs is a III-V semiconductor, which means one element... compound – Gallium – comes from Group III of the periodic tabe and... Group V. This is important, because III-V semiconductors have some very specific... arrays. Like GaAs, it is a III-V semiconductor but with a few key... Collection (AFC) systems for Phase III of the Delhi Metro. Phase III, which covers 140 km crosses ... deliveries of 10 C-17 Globemaster III heavy airlifters to the air... a role in the future LCA Mk.II as well. Could you... GE’s involvement with the LCA Mk.I and Mk.II? NJ : GE has... powers the HAL Tejas LCA Mk.I, while the F414 has been selected for the LCA Mk.II HAL in the establishment..., Central Acquisition Radar (CAR), Ellora Mk II, Sanket ‘S’ and HUMSA 3G... incorporates enhancements to the Litening III Laser Designator Pod (LDP), as...-rate initial production (LRIP) Lot III. wary of China as it... mounted underneath Calspan Corporation’s Gulfstream III business jet test-bed system... procure four additional C-17 Globemaster III aircraft and associated equipment, parts...-pressure compressor; a third-generation TAPS III combustor for high efficiency and... he once wrote, “The Tejas Mk.I is far superior to the... the Mirage 2000. The Tejas Mk.I should enter the IAF’s combat... an Air Show proposed LCA Mk.II which programme he felt... designated as the HF-24 Mk.1BX. There was also some... 140 development flights on the Mk.1BX. Thanks to the goodwill... flights on the HF-24 Mk.1BX. Both the HA-300... Indian Naval Sea Harrier FRS Mk. 51 has enhanced fighter, reconnaissance...



Дата загрузки: 2017-03-17
Скачать документ
0.06/5
... planned to be launched by GSLV. An exclusive astronomical satellite, ASTROSAT...-3A • Meteorology • Disaster Management Support GSLV Telemedicine Tele-education Tele-education... 2010 Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV). PSLV Madurai as seen by... India Launch Vehicle (PSLV) and GSLV-MkIII Space-based services for... System Village Resource Centre (vrc) GSLV SARSAT programme. PSLV • More than...-300 RH-300 Mk II RH-560 Mk II GSLV is capable of... developed by India for GTO. GSLV Mark-III, to place conducting scientific... under development. Static test of GSLV Mk III’s S200 strap-on booster INSAT... 2013 cmyk Static Test of GSLV Mk III’s L110 Liquid Core Stage



Дата загрузки: 2017-03-09
Скачать документ
0/5
... of market alone schemes. linkages (iii) A National Food Security infrastructure has... and Child Rights vulnerable children; (iii) National Mission for Socio Economic... priority in generating activities; and (iii) Social Justice the Eleventh Plan.... schemes; and community-based corruption; (iii) (vi) (viii) (ix) development harmonisation..., changes, ii) re-engineer procedures iii) focus Registration, Case Allocation, Court... & Jewellery F. Handicrafts Total Exports (I+II+III+IV) R : Revised. P : Provisional. Source : DGCI... INDIA Item 1 A. Direct Investment (I+II+III) I. Equity (a+b+c+d+e) a) Government (SIA/FIPB) b) RBI... bodies II. Re-Invested Earnings III Other Capital # B. Portfolio Investment (a+b+c) a) GDRs... Mapping( sqKm)- 29 (iii) Drilling( m)- 69,500 Geoscientific (iii) Specialized (Mission-IV... creation of theme-based (Mission-III) relational database. Dissemination of data...) Detailed mapping (sq.km.) - one (iii) Drilling (metres) 500 Information Dissemination... industry at a glance -one issue (iii) Statistical profile of minerals – one... (IGNOAPS), (ii) the Annapurna Scheme (iii) the National Family Benefit Scheme... grains transport and cooking cost (iii) construction of kitchen-cum-store... country’s 11 are at annexure III & IV respectively. largest carrier, owns... Publicity measures and awareness campaigns iii Road Safety Equipments and Pollution... Safety 2.60 Road Equipments & Programme iii Implementation and Pollution Testing Equipment... Management for law Enforcement Agencies, iii) Broadband Technologies, and iv) Rural... area of electronics and IT (iii) dissemination of the technical education... in the newly created districts, iii) Development of Integrated model for... Genome Research, Drug Designing, and (iii) Promotion of Bioinformatics Applications in... 54.11 100.00 14 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 III 1 2 3 4 Films Division NFAI DFF CFSI.... 9.6. Under Nuclear Power Programme Stage III and beyond, activities like: Commissioning... DC/Radio Frequency Source; and (iii) Capillary Electrophoresis - Inductively Coupled Plasma... Geo Synchronous Launch Vehicle namely GSLV-Mark III, capable of putting 4 tones... onboard PSLV C16; GSAT-5 onboard GSLV F06; Radar Imaging Satellite RISAT... PSLV-C17; and GSAT-6 onboard GSLV F05. Activities will also be... Small satellites for Atmospheric studies; GSLV Mk III, Semi cryogenic engine development, INSAT... INSPIRE Fellowships for doctoral studies; (iii) Special package of Rs. 60... (i) Photo-Voltaic, (ii) Solar Thermal, (iii) Storage Materials & Devices, (iv) Efficient... iii iv Launch Vehicle Missions GSLV Operational Cryogenic Upper Stage Project (CUSP) GSLV MK III... i. Oceansat-2 & 3 ii Radar Imaging Satellite iii Resourcesat-2 & 3 iv SARAL v GEO HR... MIssion i. Chandrayan-1 & 2 ii Megha Tropiques iii Astrosat 1 & 2 iv Aditya Small Satellites.... 5 6 i. ii iii iv 7 i. ii iii iv 8 i. ii iii iv v 9 i. ii iii 10 i. ii iii iv... Ganga and Brahmaputra Basin states. (iii) Coastal erosion works in maritime... Joint Detail Project Report (DPR) (iii) Antierosion & Flood protection works of..., ii) Delineation of hazard line iii) Capacity development in the management..., (ii) National Forestry Information System, (iii) National Coordinated Programme for Assessment... (ii) Loss of Ecology Authority: (iii) Bhurelal Authority (iv) Dhanu Taluka... brought out • Appointment of Stage III consultant for the project • Construction... for college and universities students iii) Educational Loan Interest Subsidy Scheme... under TEQIP Phase–II programmes. (iii) The Government has approved setting...) Talent search and training scheme (iii) National Sport Development Fund ; (c) Incentives... medal winners in International Sports (iii) Pension to meritorious sports person...) Grant-inAid to LNUPE, Gwalior (iii) Assistance for Anti- Doping activities... in schools, colleges and universities (iii) Promotion of sports among persons... (for transmission risk reduction) and (iii) Supporting Interventions (Behaviour Change Communication... based teaching and research determined L-III and L-II level institutions/hospitals...). Upgradation of hospitals to L-II & L-III trauma centre. To establish L-I trauma... (J&K) (ii) Govt. Medical College, Srinagar (J&K) (iii) Kolkata Medical College, Kolkata (W.B.) (iv... augmentation covering 23087 hectare land; iii) Herbal Gardens – 8 No’s (48.50... and lodging) of the institute; (iii) books & stationery; and (iv) computer...) (ii) Centrally sponsored Scheme (CSS) (iii) SCA (Special Central Assistance) to... Federation of India Limited (TRIFED), (iii) State Scheduled Tribes Development Finance...; (ii) Child Welfare and Protection: (iii) Women Welfare and Development; (iv... under Women Vocational Training Programme. iii) Training of over 1, 65,459... training facilities in such areas. iii) Action will continue for upgradation... vocational education and vocational training, (iii) Remodeling of Apprenticeship Training as... beneficiaries were covered during 200910. (iii) Annapurna : On 1st April, 2000... (BE) (RE) I. i. ii. II. III. i. ii. iii. IV. Budget Support (i+ii) Equity... IEBR Internal Resources Borrowings (i+ii+iii) Bonds /Debentures ECB/Suppliers’ Credit...



Дата загрузки: 2017-03-09
Скачать документ
0.05/5
... of the world. iii CONTENTS Introduction ........................................................................................................................................... iii PART ONE: I. II. III. IV. V. VI... of the Solar System..............................................................................................................168 III. Space studies of the upper..., the Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV) was to carry GSAT-5P... later, it was concluded that GSLV failed because of a snapped data... weather prediction models. >> III. ROBOTIC EARTH ORBITAL ACTIVITIES III.1 Telecommunications The European... phone calls across North America. >> III.2 Remote Sensing South Africa's Sumbandila... deorbit its failed W3B satellite >> III.3 Global Navigation Systems During this... as well as civilian use. >> III.4 Nanosatellites Japan launched the world... ‘Launches’ section of this report. III.5 Space Debris In November 2009... strap-on stage for the GSLV-Mk III launch vehicle being developed for... its Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV), the most powerful rocket in... determined in January when the GSLV Mk.II rocket would launch, and... what triggered the analysis. The GSLV was launched in April, but... perturbations to the Oort cloud. III. SPACE STUDIES OF THE UPPER... AND PLANETS, INCLUDING REFERENCE ATMOSPHERES III.1 The Earth’s Middle Atmosphere and... being tested using observational data. III.2 The Earth’s Ionosphere, Thermosphere and... document on the space environment. III.3 Planetary Atmospheres and Aeronomy Venus... temperature, winds and cloud patterns. III.4 Task Groups for Reference Models... new VIRA and MIRA models. III.5 Theory and Applications of Active... Odyssey mission (planetary protection Category III) continues its mission science phase.... ESA’s Mars Express orbiter (Category III) continues is mission science activities.... The ESA Rosetta mission (Category III due to Mars gravity assist... 20162020. NASA’s Dawn mission (Category III due to a Mars gravity assist... (MAVEN) is continuing as a Category III mission implementing bioburden control. The... will have an orbiter (Category III) and a lander that will not... CHAPTER II Coordinator Contributors CHAPTER III Coordinator Contributors CHAPTER IV Coordinator...



Дата загрузки: 2016-12-01
Скачать документ
0.07/5
... (PSLV) Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV) xviii. Major Indian Space Missions... educational communication satellite "EDUSAT" by GSLV-F01 on September 20, 2004... (SRE-1) – Foundation for Advanced Missions GSLV-F02 Mission – Learning from Setback... Cryogenic Stage – Towards Self-reliance GSLV-Mk III – Making Further Progress CARTOSAT-2 – Sharper... Launch Vehicle (GSLV) Cryogenic Upper Stage Project (CUSP) GSLV-Mk-III Rohini Sounding Rockets... and Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV) for launching communication and meteorological... vehicles and manned space missions. GSLV-F02 Mission – Learning from Setback... India’s Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV-F02), carrying the communication satellite... concluded that the design of GSLV is robust and recommended implementation... its flight test in GSLV during 2008. GSLV-Mk III – Making Further Progress Further... year in the development of GSLV-Mk III that will have the capability... (PSLV), Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV), Rohini Sounding Rocket, Space-capsule... by Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV-F01) in September 2004, is...) and Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV). Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV.... Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV) The 49 m tall GSLV, with a lift off... and liquid Oxygen as oxidizer. GSLV employs S-band telemetry and C-band... · Web: www.indiaitaly.com 77 GSLV employs various separation systems such... mounted at the separation interface. GSLV was declared operational after both.... In its first operational flight, GSLV-F01, successfully launched India’s first... concluded that the design of GSLV is robust and recommended implementation... from Russia currently used in GSLV flights. CUSP envisages the development... flight tested in GSLV- D3 mission next year. GSLV-Mk III GSLV-Mk III is envisaged to... satellite into geosynchronous transfer orbit. GSLV-Mk III is a three-stage vehicle with... loading of 25 ton (C-25). GSLV Mk-III will have a lift-off weight... solid propellant motor plant for GSLV-Mk III is in advanced stage of... 82 servicing facilities required for GSLV-Mk III have also made substantial progress... an optimal control strategy for GSLV-MK III, (5) development of advanced electromagnetic interference...), which reviewed the performance of GSLV-F-02 that could not accomplish... Centre, Horizonal Integration Building for GSLV-Mk III, L-110 and C-25 stages for... flight of the GSLV took place. Despite this, the GSLV has had... a new launch vehicle, the GSLV Mark III (gsLVM3), which despite its name... solid strap-on boosters, the GSLV Mark III (gsLVM3) will resemble the... capacity for manned spaceflight. The GSLV at Sriharikota, just before lift...), the first developmental launch of GSLV with GSAT-1 onboard partially successful...-1 (September). * 2003: GSLV-D2, the second developmental launch of GSLV with GSAT...). * 2004: First operational flight of GSLV (F01) successfully launches EDUSAT (September... operational flight of GSLV (F02) unsuccessful July 10, 2006. GSLV-F02 was... vehicle version, known as the GSLV Mark-III, with an indigenous cryogenic... launch, (PSLV-C8), and three GSLV launches, (GSLV-D3, F2, F3). Launch..., C11), two GSLV launches (GSLV-F4, F5), and one GSLV-III launch (GSLV-III-D1). Launch of CHANDRAYAAN, ASTROSAT, RISAT-1, GSAT (MK III), INSAT... Satellite Launch Vehicle Mark I/II (GSLV-I/II) - a three-stage rocket with... III (GSLV-III) - a three-stage rocket with solid, liquid and cryo stages. The GSLV... a half. When established, the Indian GSLV-III should be able to place... India’s Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV-Mk II). Indian Navy Frogmen recovering... plan. ISRO plans to send a GSLV-MK II (Mark two with an... structures for the PSLV and GSLV vehicles, INSAT, IRS. Hyderabad Batteries...:   the Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV), with a payload capability of 2000...-procured cryogenic stage on GSLV. The development of GSLV-Mk III is also on...'s Geo-synchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle, GSLV, successfully launched from Satish Dhawan... cryogenic stage for GSLV, good progress made in the GSLV-Mk III project and... navigation system. 5. July 10, 2006: GSLV- F02/ INSAT 4C Mission: INSAT... the Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV-F02) carrying the INSAT-4C... would not affect the Mark III GSLV launch, he added. Narrating the... Control  Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV) GSLV has been developed to launch... INSAT-3D SRE-1 GSAT-4 GSAT(MK III) Tech Payloads SPACE SCIENCE CHANDRAYAAN... C10 C11 GSLV-MK I & II F2 F4 D3 F5 F3 GSLV-MK III D1  The...     PSLV (Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle) GSLV (Geo Stationary Launch Vehicle) IRS... of LCA, ALH, KAVERI ENGINE, GSLV, PSLV  Development of Components / taking... the Geo-Synchronous Launch Vehicle (GSLV), including Inertial Control Systems; Control... the Geo-Synchronous Launch Vehicle (GSLV). The entire Engine which comprises... of LCA, ALH, KAVERI ENGINE, GSLV, PSLV  Development of Components / taking...: LEOS: LEOP: Satellite launched by GSLV Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle Geosynchronous...



Дата загрузки: 2017-01-10
Скачать документ
0.05/5
...-filling up of vacant posts. (III) ãä¶ã½¶ããäÊããäŒã¦ã ½ã쌾ã ÍããèÓããñÃâ ‡ãŠñ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠹ãÆ㹦ã ãä‡ãŠ¾ãã Øã¾ãã ¹ãîÀ‡ãŠ ‚ã¶ãìªã¶ã ¹ãƦ¾ãñ‡ãŠ ‡ãŠñ Ôãã½ã¶ãñ ªÍããÃà ØãƒÃ Ôããè½ãã ¦ã‡ãŠ ‚ã¹ãƾãì‡ã‹¦ã ÀÖã:- (III) Supplementary grant obtained under the...-receipt of bills from suppliers. (iii) ^^†¶ã†¹ãŠÔããè - †Þ㡺ʾãîºããè ¹ãÆãäÍãàã¥ã ãäÌã²ããÊã¾ã** - (iii) “NFC – HWB Training School” – the... lakhs (including supplementary grant); and (III) ãä¶ã½¶ããäÊããäŒã¦ã ½ã쌾ã ÍããèÓããô ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠹ãÆ㹦ã ãä‡ãŠ¾ãã Øã¾ãã ¹ãîÀ‡ãŠ ‚ã¶ãìªã¶ã ¹ãƦ¾ãñ‡ãŠ ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠪ÍããÃà ØãƒÃ Ôããè½ãã ¦ã‡ãŠ ‚ã¹ãƾãì‡ã‹¦ã ÀÖã:- (III) Supplementary grant obtained under the... at Bhubaneshwar, Bhopal and Jaipur. (III) ^^‡ãŠÊãã ‚ããõÀ ÔãâÔ‡ãðŠãä¦ã** ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠹ãÆ㹦ã ãä‡ãŠ¾ãã Øã¾ãã ¹ãîÀ‡ãŠ ‚ã¶ãìªã¶ã ãä¶ã½¶ããäÊããäŒã¦ã ÍããèÓãà ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠹ãƦ¾ãñ‡ãŠ ‡ãñŠ Ôãã½ã¶ãñ ªÍããÃà ØãƒÃ Ôããè½ãã ¦ã‡ãŠ ‚ã¹ãƾãì‡ã‹¦ã ÀÖã:- (III) Supplementary grant obtained under “Art... by Planning Commission. 344 (iii) ^^ÔããÌãÕããä¶ã‡ãŠ àãñ¨ã ‡ãñŠ „²ã½ããò ‡ãñŠ ¹ãì¶ãØã߶㠇ãñŠ ãäÊㆠ†‡ãŠ½ãìͦ㠹ãÆãÌã£ãã¶ã** - 1500.00 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãŠ½ã ¹ãÆÔ¦ããÌã ¹ãÆ㹦ã Öãñ¶ãñ ‡ãŠãè Ìã•ãÖ Ôãñ ÔãâÍããñãä£ã¦ã ‚ã¶ãì½ãã¶ã ÞãÀ¥ã ¹ãÀ ‚ããâãäÍã‡ãŠ ãä¶ããä£ã¾ããâ ‚ã¼¾ããä¹ãæã ãä‡ãŠ† •ãã¶ãñ ‚ããõÀ ƒ¶Ô›Èí½ãò›ñÍã¶ã ãäÊããä½ã›ñ¡, ‡ãŠãñ›ã ‡ãñŠ ¹ãì¶ãØã߶㠇ãñŠ ãäÊㆠÍãñÓã ãä¶ããä£ã¾ããò ‡ãŠã ¹ãì¶ããäÌãÃãä¶ã¾ããñØã ãä‡ãŠ† •ãã¶ãñ ‡ãñŠ ‡ãŠãÀ¥ã ©ãñý (iii) “Lump sum provision for... scheme being under revision. (iii) ^^½ã㣾ããä½ã‡ãŠ ‚ããõÀ „ÞÞã¦ãÀ ½ã㣾ããä½ã‡ãŠ ãäÌã²ããÊã¾ããò ‡ãñŠ ãäÌã²ãããä©ãþããò ‡ãñŠ ãäÊㆠºãããäÊã‡ãŠã œã¨ããÌããÔã ‡ãñŠ ãä¶ã½ããå㠂ããõÀ ÔãâÞããÊã¶ã Ôãâºãâ£ããè Ô‡ãŠãè½ã** - 450.00 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãŠã¾ããöÌã¾ã¶ã ‚ããä¼ã‡ãŠÀ¥ããò Ôãñ ̾ãÌãÖã¾ãà ¹ãÆÔ¦ããÌã ¹ãÆ㹦㠶ã Öãñ¶ãñ ‡ãñŠ ‡ãŠãÀ¥ã ©ãñý (iii) “Scheme for Construction and... of Andaman and Nicobar Islands. (III) ½ã쌾ã ÍããèÓãà ^^3602** - ^^‡ãŠñâ³ãè¾ã ¹ã Ôãñ ¹ãÆã¾ããñãä•ã¦ã ¾ããñ•ã¶ãã Ô‡ãŠãè½ããñâ ‡ãŠñ ãäÊㆠ‚ã¶ãìªã¶ã - Ôãã½ã㶾ã - (‚ã¶ãìÔãîãäÞã¦ã •ãããä¦ã¾ããñâ, ‚ã¶ãìÔãîãäÞã¦ã •ã¶ã•ãããä¦ã¾ããñâ ‚ããõÀ ‚㶾ã ãä¹ãœ¡ñ ÌãØããñÃâ ‡ãŠã ‡ãŠÊ¾ãã¥ã) ‚㶾㠂ã¶ãìªã¶ã** - ºãÞã¦ãò ãä¶ã½¶ããäÊããäŒã¦ã ÍããèÓããô ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæã ÖìƒÄ:- (III) Under Major Head “3602... by implementing agencies. (II) ½ã쌾ã ÍããèÓãà ^^2501** - ^^ÔÌãÀãñ•ãØããÀ ‡ãŠã¾ãÉ㊽ã ÔÌã¥ãÕã¾ãâ¦ããè ÔÌãÀãñ•ãØããÀ ¾ããñ•ã¶ãã** ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠺ãÞã¦ãò ãä¶ã½¶ããäÊããäŒã¦ã ÍããèÓããô ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæã ÖìƒÄ:(III) (III) Under Major Head “2501” – “Self....16 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãŠãè ºãÞã¦ã (1200.00 ÊããŒã ÀŠ. ‡ãñŠ ÔÌããè‡ãðŠ¦ã ¹ãÆãÌã£ãã¶ã ‡ãŠãè ¦ãìÊã¶ãã ½ãò) †Ôã‚ããÀƒÃ-II ¹ãÆàãñ¹ã¥ã ‡ãŠãñ ‚ãØãÊãñ ÌãÓãà ‡ãñŠ ãäÊㆠԩããäØã¦ã ãä‡ãŠ† •ãã¶ãñ ‚ããõÀ †Ôã‚ããÀƒÃ-02 ºãã¾ããñ ãäÀ†‡ã‹›À ‡ãŠãè Ôãì¹ãìªÃØããè †Ìãâ ‡ãŠãºãö㠹ãÆãñÔãñãäÔãâØã ½ãò ãäÌãÊ㽺ã Öãñ¶ãñ ‡ãñŠ ‡ãŠãÀ¥ã ÖìƒÃý (b) “GSLV MK-III Development” – saving of Rs.1389....59 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãŠã ‚ããä£ã‡ãŠ ̾ã¾ã (25771.00 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãñŠ ÔÌããè‡ãðŠ¦ã ¹ãÆãÌã£ãã¶ã ‡ãŠãè ¦ãìÊã¶ãã ½ãò) •ããè†Ôã†ÊãÌããè ‡ãñŠ ãäÊㆠÖʇãŠãè ãä½ãÑã£ãã¦ãì ‡ãŠãè ÔãâÀÞã¶ãã‚ããò ‡ãñŠ ãä¶ã½ããÃ¥ã Ôãñ Ôãâºãâãä£ã¦ã Êãà¾ã ‚ãã£ãããäÀ¦ã ‚ãªã¾ããäØã¾ããò ‡ãñŠ ãäÊㆠ‚ããä¦ããäÀ‡ã‹¦ã ãä¶ããä£ã¾ããò ‡ãŠãè ‚ããÌã;ã‡ãŠ¦ãã Öãñ¶ãñ ‡ãñŠ ‡ãŠãÀ¥ã Öì‚ããý (vii) “GSLV Operational (GSLV-O) Project” – excess of Rs.544... of light alloy structures for GSLV. (viii) ^^Ôãñ½ããè ‡ã⊡‡ã‹›À ¹ãƾããñØãÍããÊãã** - 167.00 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãŠã ‚ããä£ã‡ãŠ ̾ã¾ã (4500.00... following heads:- (‡ãŠã) ^^‚ãâ¦ããäÀàã ¹ãÆãõ²ããñãäØã‡ãŠãè** (‡ãŠ) ^^•ããè†Ôã†ÊãÌããè †½ã‡ãñŠ-III ãäÌã‡ãŠãÔã** - 2491.36 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãŠãè ºãÞã¦ã (8114.00 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãñŠ ÔÌããè‡ãðŠ¦ã ¹ãÆãÌã£ãã¶ã ‡ãŠãè ¦ãìÊã¶ãã ½ãò) „ÞÞã ªãºã ‰ãŠã¾ããñ•ãñãä¶ã‡ãŠ ›ö‡ãŠãò, Ô©ãÊã ¹ãÀ ¹ãÆØããä¦ã ‡ãñŠ ‚ãã£ããÀ ¹ãÀ ÍããÀ, Ìããè†Ôã†ÔãÔããè †Ìãâ †Êã¹ããè†ÔãÔããè ½ãò ½ã쌾ã ãä¶ã½ããå㠇ãŠã¾ããô ¹ãÀ Öãñ¶ãñ ÌããÊãñ ̾ã¾ã ‚ããõÀ ¹ãÆØããä¦ã ‡ãñŠ ‚ãã£ããÀ ¹ãÀ ¹ãÀãèàã¥ã ãä¶ã½ããÃ¥ã ÔãìãäÌã£ãã‚ããò/„¹ãÔ‡ãŠÀãò ‡ãŠãè Ô©ãã¹ã¶ãã ‚ããõÀ ¹ãÆÌã¦ãöã Ôãâºãâ£ããè Êãà¾ã ‚ãã£ãããäÀ¦ã ‚ãªã¾ãØããè ‡ãŠãñ ‚ãØãÊãñ ÌãÓãà ‡ãñŠ ãäÊㆠÞãÀ¥ãºã® ãä‡ãŠ† •ãã¶ãñ ‡ãñŠ ‡ãŠãÀ¥ã ÖìƒÃý (A) “Space Technology” – (a) “GSLV MK-III Development” – saving.... 585 (œ) ^^•ããè†Ôã†ÊãÌããè ¹ãÆÞããÊã¶ã㦽ã‡ãŠ ¹ããäÀ¾ããñ•ã¶ãã** - 545.62 ÊããŒã Á.‡ãŠãè ºãÞã¦ã (1729.00 ÊããŒã Á. ‡ãñŠ ÔÌããè‡ãðŠ¦ã ¹ãÆãÌã£ãã¶ã ‡ãŠãè ¦ãìÊã¶ãã ½ãò) ¹ãÆàãñ¹ã¥ã ¹ããäÀÔãÀ Ôãñ Ôãâºãâãä£ã¦ã ̾ã¾ã ‡ãŠãñ ãä¹ãœÊãñ ÌãÓãà ½ãò ¡ãÊã ã䪆 •ãã¶ãñ, ‡ãŠã¾ãà ‡ãŠãè ¹ãÆØããä¦ã ‡ãñŠ ‚ãã£ããÀ ¹ãÀ ½ãÖò³ãäØããäÀ ½ãò ÞãÀ¥ã †‡ãŠãè‡ãŠÀ¥ã ¼ãÌã¶ã ¹ãÀ Öãñ¶ãñ ÌããÊãñ ̾ã¾ã ‡ãŠãñ ÞãÀ¥ãºã® ãä‡ãŠ† •ãã¶ãñ ‡ãñŠ ‡ãŠãÀ¥ã ÖìƒÃý (g) “GSLV Operational Project”– saving of Rs...” – Rs.110.00 lakhs; and (iii) ^^¼ããÀ¦ããè¾ã Ôããâã䌾ã‡ãŠãè¾ã ÔãìÒü¤ãè‡ãŠÀ¥ã ¹ããäÀ¾ããñ•ã¶ãã (¼ããÀ¦ã (iii) “India Statistical Strengthening Project (Modernisation..., was Rs.2318.72 lakhs. (III) ºãÞã¦ãò ãä¶ã½¶ããäÊããäŒã¦ã ½ã쌾ã ÍããèÓããô ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠂ããä£ã‡ãŠ ̾ã¾ã ´ãÀã ¼ããè ¹ãÆãä¦ãÔãâ¦ãìãäÊã¦ã Öãñ ØãƒÄ:- (III) Savings were also offset by... economy measures. (II) 605 ½ã쌾ã ÍããèÓãà ^^2851** ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠺ãÞã¦ãò ãä¶ã½¶ããäÊããäŒã¦ã ÍããèÓããô ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæã ÖìƒÄ:(III) (‡ãŠã) ^^Ö©ã‡ãŠÀÜãã „²ããñØã** - (III) Under Major Head “2851” – savings... vacant posts and economy measures. (III) ºãÞã¦ãò ãä¶ã½¶ããäÊããäŒã¦ã ÍããèÓããô ‡ãñŠ ‚ãâ¦ãØãæ㠼ããè ÖìƒÄ:- (III) Savings also occurred under the...



Дата загрузки: 2016-12-20
Скачать документ
0.08/5
... male to reign since Willem III died in 1890. Juliana’s mother, Wilhelmina, who succeeded Willem III, also gave up the throne... Committee (ii) The Whitley Commission (iii) The Enactment of Factories Act... (A) (ii) (i) (iii) (iv) (B) (ii) (iii) (iv) (i) (C) (i) (ii) (iv) (iii) (D) (iv) (ii) (iii) (i) Ans (a) 7. 18... (A) I, II, & IV correct (B) I, II & III correct (C) I & III correct (D) I & II correct Ans (b) 20... III. Lakshadweep Islands IV. Andaman and Nicobar Islands (A) I & III correct (B) I & II correct (C) I, III & IV correct (D) III & IV correct Ans... dihydrate (A) I, II, & III correct (B) II & III correct (C) I, II & IV correct (D) I, III & IV correct... B III. Hepatitis C IV. Hepatitis E (A) I & II correct (B) I, II & III correct (C) I & III correct (D) II, III & IV... (a) (b) (c) (d) (A) (ii) (iii) (i) (iv) (B) (iv) (i) (iii) (ii) (C) (iv) (i) (ii) (iii) (D) (ii) (i) (iv) (iii) Ans (d) 18. List – I (Vaccinses) (a) (b) (c) (d) Measles BCG DPT OPV (a) (b) (c) (d) (A) (iii) (ii) (iv) (i) (B) (ii) (iv) (iii) (i) (C) (i) (iii) (ii) (iv) (D) (ii) (iii) (iv) (i) Ans...) List – II (Diseases) (i) Pertussis (ii) B.C.G. (iii) Diphtheria (iv) Rabies List – II (Routes) (i) Oral (ii) Subcutaneous (iii) Intradermal (iv) Intramuscular 21. List... weeds (a) (b) (c) (d) (A) (i) (iii) (ii) (iv) (B) (ii) (i) (iv) (iii) (C) (ii) (i) (iii) (iv) (D) (ii) (iii) (i) (iv) Ans... of control) (i) Immunization (ii) Chemotheraphy (iii) Use of Condom (iv) Sanitation... – II (Vector) (i) Anopheles (ii) Calex (iii) Mansonia (iv) Ades (A) Tuberculosis (B) Cholera... (ii) 1,000 Primary Health Centre (iii) 5,000 Community Health centre (iv... (a) (b) (c) (d) (A) (ii) (iii) (iv) (i) (B) (ii) (iv) (iii) (i) (C) (i) (iii) (iv) (ii) (D) (i) (ii) (iv) (iii) Ans (a) (a) AIDS (b) Yaws (c) Typhoid Fever (d) Tetanus (a) (b) (c) (d) (A) (i) (ii) (iv) (iii) (B) (iii) (ii) (iv) (i) (C) (ii) (iii) (iv) (i) (D) (iii) (iv) (ii) (i) Ans... (i) river deposit (ii) glacial deposit (iii) wind deposit (iv) marine deposit... is related to (c) (iv) (iv) (iii) (i) (A) Gravitational force (B) Winds (C) Salinity and... (D) All of the above Ans (d) (d) (iii) (i) (ii) (ii) 24. Schaefer was... (c) Gravels (d) Silt Codes : (a) (b) (A) (i) (ii) (B) (iii) (ii) (C) (iv) (i) (D) (iii) (iv) Ans (b) 66. First... Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle-Mark III (GSLVMk III) would be to put... targetting an experimental flight of GSLV-Mk III in January 2014," Indian Space... rocket in a cost effective manner," GSLV-Mk III's project director S Somnath said. He... the experimental flight of the GSLV-Mk III, which would weigh 640 tonnes... market. The GSLV-III or Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle mark III is a launch... the GSLV, however is not derived from its predecessor. The GSLV MK-1 had...-built cryogenic stage for the GSLV MK-2. The GSLV MK-3 will have an indian... cost the urban core (c) Disurbanisation (iii) The rate of population loss... Codes : (a) (b) (c) (d) (A) (i) (ii) (iii) (iv) (B) (i) (ii) (iv) (iii) (C) (ii) (iii) (iv) (i) (D) (iii) (ii) (i) (iv) Ans... : List – I (Aerosol Constituents) (i) Si (ii) V (iii) Benzo(a)pyrene (iv) Sulfuric acid... oil 4. Incomplete combustion Codes : (i) (ii) (iii) (iv) (A) 2 4 3 1 (B) 3 1 2 4 (C) 4 1 2 3 (D) 1 4 3 2 Ans (a) 20. Which one... – II (i) Mercury (ii) Nitrate Nitrogen (iii) Cadmium (iv) Coal Choose the correct code : (i) (ii) (iii) (A) 2 3 4 (B) 3 4 2 (C) 1 2 3 (D) 4 1 2 Ans (d) 1. Methamoglobinemia 2. Itai Itai 3. Silicosis... and Control of Pollution) Act (iii) The Environmental (Protection) Act (iv... : (i) More richness (ii) More evenness (iii) More dominance (iv) Less dominance... Ans (b) more. (A) (i), (ii) and (iii) (B) (v), (ii) and (iii) (C) (i), (ii) and (iv) (D) (i), (vi... Choose the correct code : (i) (ii) (iii) (A) 1 4 3 (B) 3 4 2 (C) 3 2 1 (D) 2 4 3 Ans (b) DEVELOP INDIA English Weekly...) Narmada Bacchao Andolan 2. Al Gore (iii) Climate Change 3 . Rachel Carson (iv... Spring 4. Sundarlal Bahuguna Codes : (i) (ii) (iii) (iv) (A) 1 2 3 4 (B) 2 3 4 1 (C) 4 1 2 3 (D) 3 4 1 2 Ans (c) Editorial and Corporate...



Дата загрузки: 2016-12-25
Скачать документ
0.17/5
... and Child Rights; and Volume III: Agriculture, Rural Development, Industry, Services... (i) income and poverty, (ii) education, (iii) health, (iv) women and children... single factor affecting rural prosperity, (iii) improved access to essential services... GHG GIS GMO GMP GoI GSLV GST GSTP Ganga Action Plan... of tenure at affordable prices; (iii) initiating wide-ranging urban sector...: (i) Income and Poverty; (ii) Education; (iii) Health; (iv) Women and Children... individual States. These are (i) (ii) (iii) (iv) (v) GDP growth rate Agricultural... of satellite launch capabilities to GSLV-Mk-III, Development of new energy systems... committed expenditures are provided for; (iii) The sectors in which this... Activities 7831.57 Rural Development III. Special Area Programmes IV. Irrigation... and Allied Activities Rural Development III. Special Area Programmes IV. Irrigation... of the beneficiaries (smart cards); (iii) design specific schemes for the... at the post-secondary stage, (iii) technical training in specialized institutions... superannuation than in other countries, (iii) the baby-boomers generation having... Skill Development Coordination Board, and (iii) National Skill Development Corporation/Trust... business counseling ii. Incubation Assistance iii. Marketing iv. Sourcing of Credit... shift to turnout junior engineers. (iii) ACTION PLAN FOR VOCATIONAL EDUCATION... auto components (ii) electronics hardware (iii) textiles and garments (iv) leather... sector (ii) ITES—BPO services, (iii) tourism hospitality and travel trade... irrigation; (ii) small-scale industry; (iii) transport; and (iv) trade and... difficult, if not impossible and (iii) the physical possession of the...: (i) health infrastructure, (ii) manpower and (iii) facilities like medicines and equipment...: (i) health infrastructure, (ii) manpower and (iii) facilities like medicines and equipment... development, (ii) economic development and (iii) social development. EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT 6.120... under each programme and Ministry; (iii) outcome targets to be staggered... minorities; (ii) female literacy rate; (iii) WPR; and (iv) female work... with safe drinking water facilities; (iii) percentage of households with electricity... with disabilities; (ii) non-discrimination; (iii) full and effective participation and... approval of the Eleventh Plan; (iii) ensure that each concerned ministry... professionals, (ii) capacity building and (iii) technology transfer and research. The... good governance and agrarian reforms; (iii) converging, through supplementary infrastructure and...: (i) food security; (ii) social assistance; (iii) elementary education with emphasis on... widows; (ii) weaker section housing; (iii) sustainable drinking water; (iv) Power... Development and Regional Imbalances 161 III. Demography 6. Total population-2001 (i) Rural... applied research and technology development; (iii) an industry culture which is... the market than governments are; (iii) Universities and related institutions that... development of Geosynchronous Launch Vehicle (GSLV) Mk III capable of launching 4T class... Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV) and GSLV will continue to be workhorse... Indian space capabilities. Operationalization of GSLV, development and qualification of indigenous... important achievements of the period. • GSLV Mk III has made good progress towards... of stage hot tests, the GSLV flight with indigenous cryo stage... Space Transportation System: operationalization of GSLV Mk III; development of perfect payload recovery... agricultural crops and silk worm; (iii) microbial prospecting for industrial, agricultural... competency of the laboratory; and (iii) build within each laboratory, Centres... (i) cellomics facility, (ii) zebrafish facility, (iii) Liquid Chromatograph-Nuclear Magnetic Resonance... of satellite launch capabilities to GSLV Mk-III – Indigenous development and initiation of... of Plasma Research (IPR), Gandhinagar (iii) Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (VECC...) (ii) International Linear Collider (ILC) (iii) X-Ray Free Electronic Laser (XFEL... Cell Research (ii) Marine Biotechnology (iii) Centre for Translational Research in... and the damage to materials; (iii) develop preventive and corrective measures... development plans and programmes, and (iii) Specific developmental schemes for prevention... weaker sections and backward areas; (iii) technology and system improvement; (iv... and discussion of audit reports, (iii) followup by the vigilance machinery... transparent practices and systems and (iii) adequate mechanisms— such as Ombudsman... to be recorded in writing; (iii) Public Service Commissions/Administrative Tribunals...) electricity, fuels and gas; and (iii) transport. This would eliminate proliferation... promotion of consumer economic interests, (iii) standards for safety and quality... services, e-commerce, and so on. (III) NATIONAL STANDARDS SYSTEM 11.16... innovation and maximize consumer welfare, (iii) to promote, build and sustain... in non-sovereign commercial activity; (iii) the procedures should be rule..., (ii) streamlining of documentary requirements, (iii) accelerated implementation of EDI initiatives...



Дата загрузки: 2017-02-23
Скачать документ
0/5
Till now ISRO has developed five launch vehicles (SLV-3, ASLV, PSLV, GSLV and LVM3 which is also known as GSLV Mk-III) and mastered the technology of rockets that use solid, liquid as well as cryogenic propellants (fuel-oxidiser combination). Many of our satellites and spacecraft were launched by our own Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV) and Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV). These include Chandrayaan-1 and Mars Orbiter Spacecraft, which were passengers on-board PSLV. In fact, PSLV has launched more foreign satellites than Indian ones. This indicates the confidence the outside world has in PSLV. During October 1994-April 2015 period, PSLV has scored 28 successes without a break! One major milestone of the Indian space programme occurred on January 05, 2014. On that day, the mighty GSLV, standing as tall as a seventeen storey building, roared into the sky from the Satish Dhawan Space Centre at Sriharikota island, which is the spaceport of India. In that flight, GSLV’s third stage was a ‘cryogenic’ rocket stage developed by ISRO. It used super cooled rocket propellants. Some 18 minutes after the launch, GSLV placed the GSAT-14 satellite in the intended orbit very accurately. GSLV equipped with indigenously developed Cryogenic Upper Stage Magnificiently lifts-off 10 The first experimental flight of LVM3 was conducted successfully on December 18, 2014 from Sriharikota. In that flight (LVM3-X), only the two large solid rocket boosters as well as the liquid core (central) stage of the vehicle were successfully tested. The third (cryogenic) stage which is still being developed, was not tested. LVM3 carried the 3,775 kg ‘Crew Module Atmospheric Re-entry Experiment (CARE)’ to a height of 126 km in that flight. After that, CARE module successfully re-entered the Earth’s atmosphere and safely landed over Andaman Sea with the help of its parachutes. A cryogenic rocket stage, though extremely complex, works very efficiently. With this success of GSLV, ISRO’s mastery of rocket technology was quite complete. Now, ISRO has taken up many more challenging tasks for the future. This includes the development of LVM3 (GSLV Mk-III), which is more efficient and capable than the GSLV. LVM3-X Lift-off Mars Orbiter Mission: Clear-cut Objectives, Tough Challenges The scientific data which is now being collected, is about the surface of Mars, its very thin atmosphere as well as the space near Mars. The cost of Mars Orbiter Mission was estimated to be about 450 crore Indian Rupees (about 80 million American Dollars). Any major effort undertaken should have a very clear goal or a set of objectives. Throughout human history, we see many examples of this. In the space field, this becomes very crucial because of the careful planning required to allocate the necessary human skill and money to realise the goal with split second accuracy. The unimaginable speeds achieved and the temperature, forces and risks experienced during the journey of a rocket and a satellite in space make this inevitable. Thus, only a few countries are successful in mastering various technologies necessary for spaceflight. It is a matter of pride that India is one of them. The main objective or goal of Mars Orbiter Mission (MOM) is the demonstration of India’s capability to build a spacecraft capable of travelling to Mars and survive in an orbit around the red planet. Thus, the main goal of MOM is mainly technological. But that does not mean MOM does not have any scientific objectives. The mission also intended to gather useful scientific data about that planet during the spacecraft’s journey to Mars, and more importantly, from a suitable orbit around that planet later. The spacecraft built for realising Mars Orbiter Mission is known as Mars Orbiter Spacecraft. Compared to many other unmanned spacecraft that have explored Mars in the past, the goals of India’s Mars Orbiter Spacecraft look quite modest. But, considering the innumerable difficulties involved in launching a spacecraft towards another planet, as well as India’s lack of prior experience in this regard, the challenges that confronted ISRO scientists were very tough indeed. Nevertheless, the successful entry of Mars Orbiter Spacecraft into a planned orbit around Mars on September 24, 2014 glaringly demonstrated the capability of India’s space scientists and engineers to the outside world. After that, the spacecraft successfully completed six months in its Mars orbit. This indicated the total realisation of the primary objective of Mars Orbiter Mission. In the history of Mars exploration, India is the only country to achieve total success in its very first attempt itself! You see, I have well defined goals, which are already realised! 11



Дата загрузки: 2017-01-23
Скачать документ
0.13/5
...-2013 Electronics & Communication Department ™ GSLV MK-III (Innovative) GSLV MK-III is a geosynchronous satellite launch vehicle... 1960s, GSLV MK-III is under development at ISRO. The specialty of GSLV is... satellite. In our project of GSLV, we tried to display the...